La Villa Azelya
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Private beach Beach access |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
La Villa Azelya Sainte-Luce is nestled merely an 8-minute walk from Anse Corps de Garde Sandy Beach and can accommodate up to 4 guests. Located 2.2 km from Anse Mabouyas Beach, this 2-bedroom villa provides Wi-Fi and a car park.
The holiday home is only a few steps from Anse Figuier Street, while Tropicanyon is 6 minutes' walk away. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Ecomuseum of Martinique 3.1 km from the Sainte-Luce property.
La Villa Azelya boasts the garden views and consists of a balcony and a dining area. Guests can enjoy in-room comforts like ironing facilities and air conditioning, along with such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom amenities comprise a separate toilet and a shower, as well as a hair dryer and towels.
Coffee/tea making equipment are available in a kitchen that also features a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware Offering French dishes, Aqua Grill is situated 14 minutes' stroll away.
- Local attractions
- Anse Mabouyas2.2 km
- Morne Aca4.5 km
- Le Cap 1013.9 km
- Trois-Rivieres Rum Distillery3.1 km
- Airports
- Le Lamentin23 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to La Villa Azelya?
The closest landmarks to La Villa Azelya are Tropicanyon (a 6-minute stroll from the property) and Anse Corps de Garde Sandy Beach, set 650 meters away. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in La Villa Azelya?
Guests of La Villa Azelya can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at La Villa Azelya?
Guests are expected to arrive to La Villa Azelya for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this holiday home?
Visitors of this holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby barbecue Aqua Grill (a mere 1.1 km away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Does La Villa Azelya allow pets?
No, staying with pets at La Villa Azelya isn't allowed. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at La Villa Azelya?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Sainte-Luce include Anse Figuier Public Beach and Anse Mabouyas Beach, which are situated 3.1 and 2.2 km from La Villa Azelya respectively. Additionally, Ecomuseum of Martinique (3.2 km) is also recommended for a visit.